Tabsi - Shiba Inu
Tabsi found new family in Germany.
6 other people looking now.
25€ Free
Rabies Vaccination
30€ Free
EU Pet Passport
15€ Free
Puppy Starter Pack
75€ Free
Canine Infectious Diseases Vaccinations
15€ Free
ISO Microchip
20€ Free
Flea & Tick Treatment
15€ Free
Health Check Certificate
20€ Free
Corona and Parvo virus tested
Total savings: 215€
Transport the puppy is possible after this date: EU: 31. 5. 2018, USA: 15. 6. 2018
Sorry, this dog is reserved or sold.

About Tabsi

Gender
Female
Breed
Shiba Inu
Color
Red
Age
82 weeks
Birth date
February 15, 2018

Videos

Tabsi siblings

Other Shiba Inu

Breed information

Other Names

Brushwood Dog, Japanese Small-size Dog, Japanese Shiba Inu

Country of Origin

Japan, the 3rd century BC.

Size

Medium

Weight

Dogs: 20-30 pounds Female: 18-28 pounds

Height

Dogs: 14-16 inches Female: 13-15 inches

Life Expectancy

13-16 years

Litter Size

2 to 3

Health Issues

This breed is generally hardy and healthy with few genetic weaknesses. A small proportion of Shiba Inus have histories of hip dysplasia and PRA, some lines are prone to patellar luxation (slipped kneecap). To help prevent the chance of hip or elbow dysplasia developing make sure your dog is on a healthy, well proportioned diet, and avoid excessive running and jumping while still a puppy as this can be hard on the developing joints. To minimize the risk of your Shiba Inu developing any hereditary health issues, you should buy a dog from a reputable breeder.

Read more about breed