Lili (toy size) - Yorkshire Terrier
3 other people looking now.

Puppy price: 880.00 €

-->
25€ Free
Rabies Vaccination
30€ Free
EU Pet Passport
15€ Free
Puppy Starter Pack
75€ Free
Canine Infectious Diseases Vaccinations
15€ Free
ISO Microchip
20€ Free
Flea & Tick Treatment
15€ Free
Health Check Certificate
20€ Free
Corona and Parvo virus tested
Total savings: 215€
Transport the puppy is possible after this date: EU: 11. 2. 2024, USA: 26. 2. 2024
Additional items
Show info 30.00€
Show info 30.00€
Show info 30.00€
Show info 35.00€
Show info 50.00€
Total price (All costs included): 880.00
Loading

Payment

Shipping

Payment Information

Contact Information

If you wish to change name of your puppy please write new name below.


Puppy price: 880.00 €
Transport price: -

Total price (All costs included): -

Back to puppy

About Lili (toy size)

Hi there! It sure is a pleasure to meet you. I'm a feisty little pup who loves to play. Throwing the ball around, jogging in the park, or a walking. I'm ready for it all.

Lili will weigh up to 3.52 lbs as an adult.

Lili is completely vaccinated, , micro chipped, dewormed, with a current health certificate.

Do not hesitate to contact us for more information. 

Happy to do a live video call and provide references in Europe, the states and Canada.


https://www.facebook.com/martin.dodok.7

Gender
Female
Breed
Yorkshire Terrier
Color
Black and Tan
Age
18 weeks
Birth date
October 29, 2023

Other Yorkshire Terrier

Breed information

Other Names

Yorkie

Country of Origin

England and Scotland

Size

Small

Weight

Dogs: 4-7 pounds Female: 3-6 pounds

Height

Dogs: 6-9 inches Female: 5-7 inches

Life Expectancy

12-15 years

Litter Size

2 to 3

Health Issues

Teacup Yorkies are susceptible to eye irritations, premature dental disease and patellar luxation. Yorkies are prone to bronchitis and early tooth decay, poor tolerance of anaesthetic, and delicate digestion. Be sure to feed Yorkies with dry food (canned food can be added) to help keep their teeth clean and strong. They should get their teeth cleaned at the Vet to keep them from falling out and creating infection. Some puppies suffer paralysis in the hindquarters caused by herniated disks and other problems of the spine. To minimize the risk of your Yorkie developing any hereditary health issues, you should buy a Yorkie puppy from a reputable Yorkshire Terrier breeder.

Read more about breed