9 other people looking now.

Puppy price: 690.00 €

25€ Free
Rabies Vaccination
30€ Free
EU Pet Passport
15€ Free
Puppy Starter Pack
75€ Free
Canine Infectious Diseases Vaccinations
15€ Free
ISO Microchip
20€ Free
Flea & Tick Treatment
15€ Free
Health Check Certificate
20€ Free
Corona and Parvo virus tested
Saved money: 215€
Transport the puppy is possible after this date: EU: 17. 12. 2018, USA: 01. 1. 2019
Additional items
Show info 30.00€
Show info 30.00€
Show info 30.00€
Show info 35.00€
Show info 50.00€
Total price (All costs included): 690.00
Loading

Payment

Shipping

Payment Information

Contact Information

If you wish to change name of your puppy please write new name below.


Puppy price: 690.00 €
Transport price: -

Total price (All costs included): -

Back to puppy

About KIRA

Litter of three cute puppies of Shiba Inu are looking for their new loving family. The puppies were born in a small village. They are healthy and very active. 

The puppies are completely vaccinated, chipped, dewormed, with a current health certificate.

Tested for corona and parvo virus.

* We also offer over standard tests such as:

X-ray of the respiratory system

X-Ray Hip Dysplasia Diagnosis etc.

For more informations do not hesitate to contact as .

We can do a live video calls for you to see the puppy live .

Gender
Female
Breed
Shiba Inu
Color
Red
Age
14 weeks
Birth date
September 3, 2018

KIRA siblings

Other Shiba Inu

Breed information

Other Names

Brushwood Dog, Japanese Small-size Dog, Japanese Shiba Inu

Country of Origin

Japan, the 3rd century BC.

Size

Medium

Weight

Dogs: 20-30 pounds Female: 18-28 pounds

Height

Dogs: 14-16 inches Female: 13-15 inches

Life Expectancy

13-16 years

Litter Size

2 to 3

Health Issues

This breed is generally hardy and healthy with few genetic weaknesses. A small proportion of Shiba Inus have histories of hip dysplasia and PRA, some lines are prone to patellar luxation (slipped kneecap). To help prevent the chance of hip or elbow dysplasia developing make sure your dog is on a healthy, well proportioned diet, and avoid excessive running and jumping while still a puppy as this can be hard on the developing joints. To minimize the risk of your Shiba Inu developing any hereditary health issues, you should buy a dog from a reputable breeder.

Read more about breed

Select Your Location